2018 Festival

Screen_Shot_2018-01-28_at_8.31.42_AM

Dying Light (Luke Whitmore/Canada)

The 2018 edition happened on November 29-December 1 at the Silver Mill. It was presented with the support of Catapult Brewing Co., Troi Mailing Services, Press Books, Coffee and Vinyl and FilmFreeway.

King Videor: Entropia (Marinah Janello/USA)|

Best Canadian Film: Night Terrier (Neil Krowly and Adam Singer/Canada)|

INTERTOTO (Founder’s Pick from Each block): Eviction (Oscar De Leon/USA), High Tea (Luke Meneok/Canada), Almost Sunny (Vittorio Guidotti/Italy), Goodnight, Gracie (Stellan Kendrick/USA), The Program (Michael Elliott Dennis/USA), Mother Fucker (Nicholas Payne Santos/USA)

Thursday the 29th

9PM

OBJECTstill3

Object (Sydney Southam/Canada)

Motorcycle Boy (Joe Mitchell/USA)

FUTURE SELF (Sean Lewis/USA)

Pigeon (Christopher Lange/USA)

Object (Sydney Southam/Canada)

Unravel (Evan Luchkow/Canada)

Manifest Destiny (Alex Faoro/USA)

Eviction (Oscar De Leon/USA)

Dying Light (Luke Whitmore/Canada)

10:20

Screen_Shot_2018-05-27_at_8.43.54_PM

Donuts (Bren Anduze/USA)

A/S/L (Benjamin Swicker/USA)

Greater Good (Andrea Ashton/USA)

High Tea (Luke Meneok/Canada)

Donuts (Bren Anduze/USA)

Wolf (Maziyar Khatam/Canada)

Sunny (Julian Vetrone/Canada)

Cult Film (Alastair Cummings/UK)

Friday the 30th

9PM

010

The Noise of the Night (Valentin Petit/France)

Medium Rare (Luca Cioci/Italy)

Caught in the Spokes (Matthew Fitzgibbon/Canada)

Living with a Monster (Joffrey Saintrapt/Canada)

The Noise of the Night (Valentin Petit/France)

Reflekt (Kevin Saxby/Canada)

Almost Sunny (Vittorio Guidotti/Italy)

Feel (Luke Whitmore, Tony Hinds, and Sean Guezen/Canada)

10:30PM

Screen_Shot_2018-04-26_at_10.22.07_AM

CLAW (Christopher Litten/USA)

Goodnight, Gracie (Stellan Kendrick/USA)

Experiment TC-9585 (Todd Redenius/USA)

Nibbles: I. Sexy Snacks, II. Yo-Yo & III. Size 0 Hero (Liberty Antonia Sadler/UK)

Nakey Apron 3.0 Pilot (Llyn Stransky/USA)

Unsubscribe (Rob White/Canada)

Entropia (Marinah Janello/USA)

CLAW (Christopher Litten/USA)

EXSANGUINATA (Gretchen Heinel/USA)

Saturday the 1st

9PM

THE_PROGRAM_STILL_012

The Program (Michael Elliott Dennis/USA)

Stray Pigeons (John Bean/Canada)

The Program (Michael Elliott Dennis/USA)

Two Queens, a King and a God? (Anya Chirkova and Maziyar Khatam/Canada)

1st DAY & NEXT MINUTE” (Sara Koppel/Denmark)

Make Out Party (Emily Esperanza/USA)

Beth’s three o’clock with Dr. Harlow (Emma Penaz Eisner/USA)

Hysteria (Lucretia Grimm/USA)

10:30PM

MF_Still_6.jpg

Mother Fucker (Nicholas Payne Santos/USA)

Every Ghost Has An Orchestra (Shayna Connelly/USA)

Beast (Natalie Peracchio/USA)

Spyglass (Chris Hunt/USA)

Hannya (Daniel Mine/Italy)

Night Terrier (Neil Krowly and Adam Singer/Canada)

Mother Fucker (Nicholas Payne Santos/USA)

Waste (Katy Klein and Efraim Acevedo Klein/USA)

Freelancer (Francisco Lacerda and Francisco A. Lopes/Finland)

With comedy performances by Isabel Zaw-Tun, Joel Edminston and Cassaundra Cabral

More info to come.

To RSVP please click here