2018 Festival

Screen_Shot_2018-01-28_at_8.31.42_AM

Dying Light (Luke Whitmore/Canada)

The 2018 edition will be happening November 29-December 1 at the Silver Mill. It is presented with the support of Catapult Brewing Co., Troi Mailing Services, Press Books, Coffee and Vinyl and FilmFreeway.

Thursday the 29th

9PM

OBJECTstill3

Object (Sydney Southam/Canada)

Motorcycle Boy (Joe Mitchell/USA)

FUTURE SELF (Sean Lewis/USA)

Pigeon (Christopher Lange/USA)

Object (Sydney Southam/Canada)

Unravel (Evan Luchkow/Canada)

Manifest Destiny (Alex Faoro/USA)

Eviction (Oscar De Leon/USA)

Dying Light (Luke Whitmore/Canada)

10:20

Screen_Shot_2018-05-27_at_8.43.54_PM

Donuts (Bren Anduze/USA)

A/S/L (Benjamin Swicker/USA)

Greater Good (Andrea Ashton/USA)

High Tea (Luke Meneok/Canada)

Donuts (Bren Anduze/USA)

Wolf (Maziyar Khatam/Canada)

Sunny (Julian Vetrone/Canada)

Cult Film (Alastair Cummings/UK)

Friday the 30th

9PM

010

The Noise of the Night (Valentin Petit/France)

Medium Rare (Luca Cioci/Italy)

Caught in the Spokes (Matthew Fitzgibbon/Canada)

Living with a Monster (Joffrey Saintrapt/Canada)

The Noise of the Night (Valentin Petit/France)

Reflekt (Kevin Saxby/Canada)

Almost Sunny (Vittorio Guidotti/Italy)

Feel (Tony Hinds, Luke Whitmore and Sean Guezen/Canada)

10:30PM

Screen_Shot_2018-04-26_at_10.22.07_AM

CLAW (Christopher Litten/USA)

Goodnight, Gracie (Stellan Kendrick/USA)

Experiment TC-9585 (Todd Redenius/USA)

Nibbles: I. Sexy Snacks, II. Yo-Yo & III. Size 0 Hero (Liberty Antonia Sadler/UK)

Nakey Apron 3.0 Pilot (Llyn Stransky/USA)

Unsubscribe (Rob White/Canada)

Entropia (Marinah Janello/USA)

CLAW (Christopher Litten/USA)

EXSANGUINATA (Gretchen Heinel/USA)

Saturday the 1st

9PM

THE_PROGRAM_STILL_012

The Program (Michael Elliott Dennis/USA)

Stray Pigeons (John Bean/Canada)

The Program (Michael Elliott Dennis/USA)

Two Queens, a King and a God? (Anya Chirkova and Maziyar Khatam/Canada)

1st DAY & NEXT MINUTE” (Sara Koppel/Denmark)

Make Out Party (Emily Esperanza/USA)

Beth’s three o’clock with Dr. Harlow (Emma Penaz Eisner/USA)

Hysteria (Lucretia Grimm/USA)

10:30PM

MF_Still_6.jpg

Mother Fucker (Nicholas Payne Santos/USA)

Every Ghost Has An Orchestra (Shayna Connelly/USA)

Beast (Natalie Peracchio/USA)

Spyglass (Chris Hunt/USA)

Hannya (Daniel Mine/Italy)

Night Terrier (Neil Krowly and Adam Singer/Canada)

Mother Fucker (Nicholas Payne Santos/USA)

Waste (Katy Klein and Efraim Acevedo Klein/USA)

Freelancer (Francisco Lacerda and Francisco A. Lopes/Finland)

With comedy performances by Isabel Zaw-Tun, Joel Edminston and Cassaundra Cabral

More info to come.

To RSVP please click here